DCSIMG

Performing Arts Festival results

MONDAY: CLASS 46B – Favourite Own Choice 9 years: 1, Odhran Livingstone – 88 marks; 2, Emma Spence - 87 marks.

CLASS 8 Boys 8 years: 1, Oisin Mc Donald – 89 marks; 2, Ben Johnston – 88 marks.

CLASS 41A 6- 8 years Bible Reading: 1, Ethan Geddis – 90 marks; 2, Rosie Lappin – 89 marks.

Class 75 Non prize winners 11 years and under - 1, Beth Moates – 90 marks; 2, Rebecca Hanlon – 89 marks.

Class 36b Prepared Prose 9-11 years (Own Choice) - 1, Emma Spence – 90 marks; 2, Michael Morrow & Holly Coulter – 88 marks.

Class 21b Poetry Duologue Girls & Boys 8-11 years: 1, Aimee Turner & Caitlin Fitzpatrick – 89 marks; 2, Aimee & Clodagh – 88 marks;

CLASS 50 Irish Poet 12-15 years: 1, Julie Brady – 88 marks; 2, Caoimhe Macauley – 87 marks

Class 51 Irish Poet 16 years and over: 1, Aoife McQuaid – 88 marks; 2, Emma McManus – 87 marks

Class 91 12 years & over – W B Yeats: 1, Jordana Black – 88 marks

Class 70 Extempore Speaking 16 years & over: 1, Victoria Kindaid – 88 marks

Class 48 Favourite Poem 16 years & over Own Choice: 1, Ciaran Moore – 88 marks; 2, Ciaran Heaney

Class 42A 12-15 years Bible reading: 1, Hannah Craig – 88 marks; 2, Rebecca Currie – 87 marks

Class 42b 16 years and over Bible reading: 1, Victoria Kinkaid – 86 marks

Class 21 Men & Women 20 years & over: 1, Suzanna Hall – 89 marks.

CLASS 1A Girls 4/5 yrs: 1, Amber Bradley – 87 marks; 2, Alicia Salt & Grace Preshur – 86 marks

CLASS 1B Girls 4/5 yrs: 1, Rachel McGrane – 88 marks; 2, Katie Vaughan & Lois Trimble – 87 marks

CLASS 44A – Favourite Poem – 5 years and under: 1, Harry Aylmer – 89 marks; 2, Amber Bradley & Ava Shine – 87 marks.

CLASS 44B – Favourite Poem 5 years and under: 1, Moya McGrane – 88 marks; 2, Nicole Simmons

Class 43 – Bible Sight Reading Psalm 9-12 years: 1, Niamh Fitzpatrick – 87 marks; 2, Katie Turner

Class 12 – Boys 10 years: 1, Conn Livingstone – 86 marks; 2, Dan McCarthy – 85 marks

Class 21a Rectial Class 8-12 years: 1, Emma Spence – 88 marks; 2, Alex Simmons – 87 marks

Class 82b – Playlet Open 11 years & over: 1, Robinson Team – 89 marks

Class 82c – Playlet Open 11 years and over: 1, Cassells Team – 92 marks; 2, Chambers Team – 88 marks

Class 97 – Dickens recital: 1, Emma McManus – 88 marks; 2, Ciaran Moore – 87 marks

CLASS 45A – Favourite Poem – 6 years: 1, Lauren Maguire – 89 marks; 2, Lucy Russell – 88 marks

CLASS 10 – Boys 9 years: 1, Pauric Mallon – 88 marks; 2, Brendan McKenna – 87 marks

CLASS 41B – 9–11 years Bible Reading: 1, Claire Dickson – 88 marks; 2, Sarah Craig – 87 marks

CLASS 2 – Boys 4–5 years: 1, Moby NcCulla Murdock – 90 marks; 2, Kiyan Telford – 89 marks

CLASS 34 - Girls P7: 1, Kacey Fitzpatrick – 88 marks; 2, Mollie Maginn & Niamh Toner – 87 marks

CLASS 13 – Girls 11 years: 1, Sarah Craig – 89 marks; 2, Claudia Mooney – 88 marks

Class 62 Good conversation 12-15 years: 1, Robinson A – 86 marks; 2, Chambers Team – 85 marks

Class 17 Girls 14 & 15 years: 1, Rebecca Currie – 88 marks; 2, Julie Brady – 87 marks

Class 18 Boys 14 & 15 years: 1, Timothey Burke – 87 marks

Class 59 Sight Reading 12-15 years: 1, Erin Coghlan – 87 marks; 2, Timothy Burke – 86 marks

Class 78 Prize Winners 12-15 years: 1, Tamara Black – 87 marks

Class 56 Quick Study 16 years & over: 1, Ciaran Heaney – 87 marks; 2, Emma McManus – 86 marks

Class 60 Sight Reading 16 years & over: 1, Rebecca Fletcher – 86 marks

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page